AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: HP JD061A ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-LH40 - LC SINGLE MODE / SFP (MINI-GBIC) - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM - FOR HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920AF, 7506, FLEXFABRIC 1.92, 11908 by Axiom
OEM#: JD061A-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: HP JD061A ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-LH40 - LC SINGLE MODE / SFP (MINI-GBIC) - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM - FOR HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920AF, 7506, FLEXFABRIC 1.92, 11908 by Axiom
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: HP JD061A ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-LH40 - LC SINGLE MODE / SFP (MINI-GBIC) - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM - FOR HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920AF, 7506, FLEXFABRIC 1.92, 11908 by Axiom
Your price:
$129.68 / each
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: HP JD061A ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-LH40 - LC SINGLE MODE / SFP (MINI-GBIC) - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM - FOR HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920AF, 7506, FLEXFABRIC 1.92, 11908
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
JD061A-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-LH40
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions (WxDxH)
2.2 in x 0.3 in x 0.5 in
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Weight
0.59 oz
Technical Specs