AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-ZX-SMD ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-ZX - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 43.5 MILES - 1550 NM - FOR CISCO 5760, ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800, MWR 2941, SUPERVISOR ENGINE 8 by Axiom
OEM#: GLC-ZX-SMD-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-ZX-SMD ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-ZX - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 43.5 MILES - 1550 NM - FOR CISCO 5760, ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800, MWR 2941, SUPERVISOR ENGINE 8 by Axiom
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-ZX-SMD ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-ZX - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 43.5 MILES - 1550 NM - FOR CISCO 5760, ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800, MWR 2941, SUPERVISOR ENGINE 8 by Axiom
Your price:
$173.10 / each
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-ZX-SMD ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-ZX - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 43.5 MILES - 1550 NM - FOR CISCO 5760, ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800, MWR 2941, SUPERVISOR ENGINE 8
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
GLC-ZX-SMD-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Dimensions (WxDxH)
2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.3 in
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
43.5 miles
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Technical Specs