AXIOM GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-FX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM - FOR P/N: ASR-920-12SZ-IM, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P by Axiom
OEM#: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-FX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM - FOR P/N: ASR-920-12SZ-IM, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P by Axiom
AXIOM GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-FX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM - FOR P/N: ASR-920-12SZ-IM, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P by Axiom
Your price:
$121.49 / each
$122.00 Savings: $0.51 (0%)
Next day delivery available if ordered by 1:30 pm EST
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-FX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM - FOR P/N: ASR-920-12SZ-IM, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
1.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Technical Specs