ADDON - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM) - GIGE - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1800 FT - 850 NM (PACK OF 5) by ADDON
OEM#: GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK

New OEM Original Outright
ADDON - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM) - GIGE - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1800 FT - 850 NM (PACK OF 5) by ADDON
ADDON - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM) - GIGE - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1800 FT - 850 NM (PACK OF 5) by ADDON
Your price:
$223.00 / each
$322.24 Savings: $99.24 (31%)
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
ADDON - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM) - GIGE - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1800 FT - 850 NM (PACK OF 5)
OEM
ADDON
OEM #
GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
1800 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-SX-MM
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Technical Specs