STARTECH.COM CISCO GLC-EX-SMD COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE - LIFETIME WARRANTY - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-EX-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-EX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM by StarTech.com Ltd.
OEM#: GLCEXSMDST

New OEM Original Outright
STARTECH.COM CISCO GLC-EX-SMD COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE - LIFETIME WARRANTY - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-EX-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-EX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM by StarTech.com Ltd.
STARTECH.COM CISCO GLC-EX-SMD COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE - LIFETIME WARRANTY - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-EX-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-EX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM by StarTech.com Ltd.
STARTECH.COM CISCO GLC-EX-SMD COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE - LIFETIME WARRANTY - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-EX-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-EX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM by StarTech.com Ltd.
STARTECH.COM CISCO GLC-EX-SMD COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE - LIFETIME WARRANTY - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-EX-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-EX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM by StarTech.com Ltd.
Your price:
$191.08 / each
$203.99 Savings: $12.91 (6%)
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
STARTECH.COM CISCO GLC-EX-SMD COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE - LIFETIME WARRANTY - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-EX-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-EX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 24.9 MILES - 1310 NM
OEM
StarTech.com Ltd.
OEM #
GLCEXSMDST
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-EX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Dimensions (WxDxH)
0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
24.9 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Weight
0.99 oz
Technical Specs