SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE by Cisco Systems, Inc
OEM#: GLC-LH-SMD

New OEM Original Outright
SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE by Cisco Systems, Inc
SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE by Cisco Systems, Inc
SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE by Cisco Systems, Inc
SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE by Cisco Systems, Inc
View All
Your price:
$418.66 / each
$704.87 Savings: $286.21 (41%)
Ship date will be provided after ordering
Asset Information

Estimated Ship Date is based on availability at time of order

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE
OEM
Cisco Systems, Inc
OEM #
GLC-LH-SMD
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Dimensions (WxDxH)
0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Weight
2.65 oz
Technical Specs