AXIOM JX-SFP-100BASE-FX-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: JUNIPER JX-SFP-100BASE-FX) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-FX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
OEM#: JX-SFP-100BASE-FX-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM JX-SFP-100BASE-FX-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: JUNIPER JX-SFP-100BASE-FX) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-FX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
AXIOM JX-SFP-100BASE-FX-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: JUNIPER JX-SFP-100BASE-FX) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-FX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
Your price:
$82.60 / each
$83.00 Savings: $0.40 (0%)
Ship date will be provided after ordering
Asset Information

Estimated Ship Date is based on availability at time of order

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM JX-SFP-100BASE-FX-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: JUNIPER JX-SFP-100BASE-FX) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-FX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
JX-SFP-100BASE-FX-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
1.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Juniper JX-SFP-100BASE-FX
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Technical Specs