AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: HP JD116A) - GIGE - 1000BASE-CWDM - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 43.5 MILES - 1530 NM - FOR HPE 10512, 12504, 3600, FLEXFABRIC 1.92, 11908 by Axiom
OEM#: JD116A-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: HP JD116A) - GIGE - 1000BASE-CWDM - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 43.5 MILES - 1530 NM - FOR HPE 10512, 12504, 3600, FLEXFABRIC 1.92, 11908 by Axiom
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: HP JD116A) - GIGE - 1000BASE-CWDM - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 43.5 MILES - 1530 NM - FOR HPE 10512, 12504, 3600, FLEXFABRIC 1.92, 11908 by Axiom
Your price:
$289.21 / each
$298.00 Savings: $8.79 (3%)
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: HP JD116A) - GIGE - 1000BASE-CWDM - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 43.5 MILES - 1530 NM - FOR HPE 10512, 12504, 3600, FLEXFABRIC 1.92, 11908
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
JD116A-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-CWDM
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
43.5 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP JD116A
Optical Wave Length
1530 nm
Technical Specs