AXIOM GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4-AX - QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: FORCE10 GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4) - 40 GIGABIT LAN - 40GBASE-LM4 - LC - UP TO 0.6 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
OEM#: GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4-AX - QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: FORCE10 GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4) - 40 GIGABIT LAN - 40GBASE-LM4 - LC - UP TO 0.6 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
AXIOM GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4-AX - QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: FORCE10 GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4) - 40 GIGABIT LAN - 40GBASE-LM4 - LC - UP TO 0.6 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
Your price:
$3,008.59 / each
$3,115.00 Savings: $106.41 (3%)
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4-AX - QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: FORCE10 GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4) - 40 GIGABIT LAN - 40GBASE-LM4 - LC - UP TO 0.6 MILES - 1310 NM
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
40GBase-LM4
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
0.6 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-LM4
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Technical Specs