AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1800 FT - 850 NM ( PACK OF 5 ) by Axiom
OEM#: GLC-SX-MM-5PK

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1800 FT - 850 NM ( PACK OF 5 ) by Axiom
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1800 FT - 850 NM ( PACK OF 5 ) by Axiom
Your price:
$219.29 / each
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1800 FT - 850 NM ( PACK OF 5 )
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
GLC-SX-MM-5PK
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
1800 ft
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Technical Specs