AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM-2K ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
OEM#: GLC-SX-MM-2K-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM-2K ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM-2K ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
Your price:
$61.96 / each
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-SX-MM-2K ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - LC MULTI-MODE - UP TO 1.2 MILES - 1310 NM
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
GLC-SX-MM-2K-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Technical Specs