AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-LH-SMD ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-LX - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM ( PACK OF 10 ) - FOR CISCO 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, CATALYST 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, SUPERVISOR ENGINE 8, UCS 62XX by Axiom
OEM#: GLC-LH-SMD-10PK

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-LH-SMD ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-LX - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM ( PACK OF 10 ) - FOR CISCO 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, CATALYST 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, SUPERVISOR ENGINE 8, UCS 62XX by Axiom
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-LH-SMD ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-LX - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM ( PACK OF 10 ) - FOR CISCO 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, CATALYST 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, SUPERVISOR ENGINE 8, UCS 62XX by Axiom
Your price:
$487.53 / each
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ( EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-LH-SMD ) - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-LX - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM ( PACK OF 10 ) - FOR CISCO 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, CATALYST 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, SUPERVISOR ENGINE 8, UCS 62XX
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
GLC-LH-SMD-10PK
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Technical Specs