AXIOM GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-LX10 - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
OEM#: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-LX10 - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
AXIOM GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-LX10 - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM by Axiom
Your price:
$160.60 / each
$166.00 Savings: $5.40 (3%)
Asset Information

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AX - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=) - 100MB LAN - 100BASE-LX10 - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
100Base-LX10
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Technical Specs