AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-BX10-D - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) NM by Axiom
OEM#: GLC-BX-D-I-AX

New OEM Original Outright
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-BX10-D - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) NM by Axiom
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-BX10-D - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) NM by Axiom
Your price:
$268.36 / each
Ship date will be provided after ordering
Asset Information

Estimated Ship Date is based on availability at time of order

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
AXIOM - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-BX10-D - LC SINGLE MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) NM
OEM
Axiom
OEM #
GLC-BX-D-I-AX
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-BX10-D
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length
1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Technical Specs