ADDON - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-LH-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-LX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM (PACK OF 5) by ADDON
OEM#: GLC-LH-SMD-AO-5PK

New OEM Original Outright
ADDON - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-LH-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-LX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM (PACK OF 5) by ADDON
ADDON - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-LH-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-LX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM (PACK OF 5) by ADDON
Your price:
$260.98 / each
$356.16 Savings: $95.18 (27%)
Ship date will be provided after ordering
Asset Information

Estimated Ship Date is based on availability at time of order

Non-Returnable if opened

Technical Specs

Key Specs

Item
ADDON - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE (EQUIVALENT TO: CISCO GLC-LH-SMD) - GIGE - 1000BASE-LX - LC SINGLE-MODE - UP TO 6.2 MILES - 1310 NM (PACK OF 5)
OEM
ADDON
OEM #
GLC-LH-SMD-AO-5PK
Condition
New OEM Original
Returnable
No
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance
6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Technical Specs